2019

2rd – Racehall of Championship 85kg – Denmark, Aarhus

1st – Racehall of Championship 3 hours Le Mans – Denmark, Aarhus

FIA Motorsport Games – Digital Cup – Italy, Vallelunga

1st – DASU Gran Turismo Sport Danish Champion – dasu.dk

1st – Polish Deaf Karting Championship – Poland, Szczecin

______________________________________________________________________________

2018

3nd – Racehall of Championship 100kg – Denmark, Aarhus

2rd – Racehall of Championship 3 hours Le Mans – Denmark, Aarhus


1st – Vandel Karting Cup – Denmark, Vandel


1st – KZR 24 hours World Champion – Italy, Pomposa

1st – CRG 24 hours World Champion – Italy, Adria

Indoor European Kart Challenge – 1x Bronze – Netherlands, Middelburg

______________________________________________________________________________

2017

1st – Racehall of Champions 90kg – Denmark, Aarhus

1st – Racehall of Champions 100kg Oldboys – Denmark, Aarhus


3nd – Racehall of Champions 6 hours Le Mans – Denmark, Aarhus


42th – Polish Indoor Kart Championship – 1x Bronze – Poland, Szczecin


1st – English Deaf Karting Championship – England, Tamworth


14th – British Rental Kart Championship (BRKC) – England, Milton Keynes

______________________________________________________________________________

2016

2rd – Winter Race 6 timer Le Mans – Denmark, Odense

9th – Karting Eupen 24 timer – Belgium, Eupen

1st – Denmark Open Championship – Denmark, Vandel

29th overall – Kart World Championship (KWC) – Italy, Martinsicuro

3nd – 5E Heat, Kart World Championship (KWC) – Italy, Martinsicuro

3nd – 3C Heat, Kart World Championship (KWC) – Italy, Martinsicuro

3nd – 2C Heat, Kart World Championship (KWC) – Italy, Martinsicuro

2rd – Nations Cup Kart World Championship (KWC) – Italy, Martinsicuro

1st – Fastest lap time – Euro Nations Deaf Karting Association (ENDKA) – France

5th – Euro Nations Deaf Karting Association (ENDKA) – France

1st – 2. Department Vandel Karting Cup – Denmark, Vandel

1st – 1. Department Vandel Karting Cup – Denmark, Vandel

______________________________________________________________________________

2015

13th – Racehall of Champions 80kg final – Denmark, Aarhus

10th – Racehall of Champions 100kg final – Denmark, Aarhus

1st – PGK-Z Karting International Italian Championship – Italy

1st – PGK-Z Karting International Championship 5 Rounds – Sardinia, Cagliari

2rd – PGK-Z Karting International Championship 4 Rounds – Italy, Misano

34th overall – Kart World Championship – Italy, Camerano

2rd – 5B Heat, Kart World Championship – Italy, Camerano

3nd – 4A Heat, Kart World Championship – Italy, Camerano

3nd – PGK-Z Karting International Championship 3 Rounds – Italy, Pomposa

4th – PGK-Z Karting International Championship 2 Rounds – Italy, Camerano

1st – England Deaf Karting Championship – England, Milton Keynes

3nd – PGK-Z Karting International Championship 1 Round – Italy, Camerano

2x2rd – Tarmac Master 6 hours – Belgium, SPA

4th – German Open 3 hours Le Mans – Germany, Essen

20th – British Rental Kart Championship – England, Milton Keynes

______________________________________________________________________________

2014

5th – Racehall of Champions 80kg final – Denmark, Aarhus

10 plads – Racehall of Champions 100kg final – Denmark, Aarhus

1st – Danish Deaf Karting Championship – Denmark

3nd – PGK-Z Karting International Championship 6 Rounds – Sardinia, Cagliari

1st – PGK-Z Karting International Championship 4 Rounds – Italy, Misano

2rd – KCE Karting International Championship – Italy, Misano

44th overall – Kart World Championship – Brazil, Nova Odessa Campinas

3nd – 6 Heat, Kart World Championship – Brazil, Nova Odessa Campinas

1st – 4 Heat, Kart World Championship – Brazil, Nova Odessa Campinas

6th – Amika Red Bull KART Fight – Brazil, San Marino

1st – England Open B final – England, Buckmore Park

1st – Kandborg’s 2 hours Le Mans PRO – Denmark, Aarhus

______________________________________________________________________________

2013

10th – Racehall of Champions – 100kg final (RHOC)

14th – Racehall of Champions – 80kg final (RHOC)

1st – German Open 3 timer Le Mans – Tyskland, Essen

1st – Norge Deaf Karting Championship (NDKC)

12th – Euro Nations Deaf Karting Association – Irland
(Won fastest lap time)

1st – Danish Champion S2000 – Simrace.dk
Overall final position top 10

1. Ian Andersen                                         3310 point
2. Peter Henneberg                                    3200
3. Ken Juelshøj                                          2664
4. Mark Juelshøj                                         2635
5. Peter Dyrelund                                       2555
6. Claus Nyring                                          2281
7. Johnny Nygaard                                     2210
8. Jesper Davidsen                                     2180
9. Jonas Orfelt                                           2175
10. Thomas Hoffensetz                               2155

______________________________________________________________________________

2012

4th – Racehall of Champions 100kg final – Denmark, Aarhus

13th – Racehall of Champions 80kg final – Denmark, Aarhus

1st – Skandinavia Deaf Karting Championship – Denmark, Aarhus

1st – Euro Nations Deaf Karting Association – Germany, Berlin

1st – Danish Champion S2000 – Simrace.dk
Overall final position top 10

1. Ian Andersen                                        3390 point
2. Jimmy Reimer                                      3115
3. Peter Dyrelund                                     2920
4. Thomas Hoffensetz                               2650
5. Anders Thustrup                                   2250
6. Tim Söderhamn                                    2225
7. Thomas Sølvberg Larsen                       2210
8. Tobias Olsson                                      2043
9. Allan Lykke                                          1985
10. Ole Hoffensetz                                    1829

______________________________________________________________________________

2011

3nd – Le Mans GTR24H – LMP1 Class – Denmark, Kolding

1st – Danish Champion S2000 – Danish Race League
Overall final position top 10

1. Ian Andersen                                           4270 point
2. Jimi Arai                                                  3075
3. Ivan Sørensen                                          2880
4. Allan Bach                                              2726
5. Thomas Hoffensetz                                  2497
6. Jimmy Reimer                                         2485
7. Ole Hoffensetz                                         2428
8. Michael Mortensen                                   2404
9. Thor Jensen                                             2400
10. Ove Jepsen                                            2317

______________________________________________________________________________

2010-2011

3nd – Danish Champion S2000 – Danish Race League
Overall final position top 10

1. Michael Christensen                                 3750 Point
2. Jesper Taulborg                                        3664
3. Ian Andersen                                            3615
4. Jesper Davidsen                                       3464
5. Morten Wernersen                                    3072
6. Per Kvist                                                  3058
7. Thomas Zimdahl                                       2825
8. Jimi Arai                                                  2631
9. Jesper Bayer                                            2525
10. Ivan Sørensen                                         2462

______________________________________________________________________________

2010

11th – Racehall of Champions 80kg final – Denmark, Aarhus

3nd – Danish Champion WTCC Pro – Danish Race League
Overall final position top 10

1. Jesper Taulborg                                          1955 Point
2. Morten Wernersen                                      1820
3. Ian Andersen                                              1755
4. Michael Torp                                               1665
5. Tim Soderhamn                                           1552
6. Mark Juelshøj                                              1534
7. Johnny Nygaard                                           1484
8. Ivan Sørensen                                              1477
9. Ole Therkildsen                                            1471
10. Hans H. Kristensen                                    1448

______________________________________________________________________________

2009-2010

5th – Danish Champion S2000 – Danish Race League
Overall final position top 10

1. Thor Qualmann                                           2940 Point
2. Kasper Jensen                                           2767
3. Michael Christensen                                   2685
4. Jesper Davidsen                                         2605
5. Ian Andersen                                              2590
6. Jesper Bayer                                              2344
7. Dennis Christensen                                     2143
8. Martin Jensen                                             2124
9. Morten Wernersen                                      2096
10. Jimi Arai                                                   2000

______________________________________________________________________________

2009

3nd – Danish Champion S2000 – Danish Race League
Overall final position top 10

1. Thor Qualmann                                          3015 Point
2. Michael Christensen                                  2800
3. Ian Andersen                                             2590
4. Dennis Christensen                                    2306
5. Jimmy Reimer                                           2281
6. Jimi Arai                                                   2142
7. Florian Pilz                                                2020
8. Ronni Brian                                               2019
9. Mikael Kroyer                                            2014
10. Michael Torp                                            1988

______________________________________________________________________________

2008-2009

8th – Danish Champion S2000 – Danish Race League
Overall final position top 10

1. Thor Qualmann                                          2955 point
2. Jesper Davidsen                                        2725
3. Kasper Jensen                                          2687
4. Thomas Zimdahl                                        2523
5. Martin Jensen                                            2377
6. Michael Christensen                                  2375
7. Allan Lykke                                               2362
8. Ian Andersen                                             2255
9. Alex Frederichsen                                      2135
10. Erik Luxhøj                                              2122

Pause from Gokart. Started interested in Virtual Racing at the Danish Race League – DRL.dk.

______________________________________________________________________________

2007

Poor results, due to poor Gokart.

______________________________________________________________________________

2006

14th – Grand Prix final – Denmark, Tørring

______________________________________________________________________________

2005

Grand Prix i Vojens:
Ian Andersen made track record time, but unfortunately he did not win.

______________________________________________________________________________

2004

Jydsk/Fynsk Championship in National A at Grindsted Gokart Club:
14th place out of 33.

______________________________________________________________________________

2003

Club race National A in Ikast:
11 place in the club championship in Midtjyskkartingklub.

______________________________________________________________________________

2002

3 place in the club champoinship in Grindsted Gokart Club.

Club race National B in Grindsted Go Kart Club on March 29, 2002:
Ian Andersen won 2 places in club races.
______________________________________________________________________________

2001

Club race National A in Ikast on July 7, 2001:
17th place out of 29.

______________________________________________________________________________

1995-2000

The last years Ian Andersen has been running gokart racing in Denmark. He was in club race youth school at Tovshøjskolen in Aarhus.

His first youth Race in 1996 in Ikast:
9th place out of 27 “rainy weather”